southwell running club banner flag

 

East Midlands XC

 Dates

 
The dates for the 2014/15 season will be published when available



To see the results for 2013/14 results click on the link results 2014


To see the results for 2012/13 results click on the link results 2013


To see the results for 2011/12 rounds click on the link results 2012























  




southwell running club banner flag
southwell running club banner flag
 

Race Results 2013/14

  Holme Pierrepont

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
SenM
13
30:23
Mel Glass
V40
14
18:36
Jim Semmelroth
V50
20
31:26
Jane Matthews
V55
25
19:34
Darren Corbett
SenM
25
32:10
Angela E-Jones
V45
42
21:08
Chris Wales
SenM
38
33:34
Loraine Fozzard
V55
43
21:09
Ian Haigh
V55
42
34:00




Bruce Danby
V55
44
34:20




Simon Willington
V50
64
36:39




Roy Crashley
V60
101
47:28





  Bramcote Park

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V50
15
39:09
Molly Campbell
SenW
5
21:34
Martin Harrigan
V45
18
39:18
Jane Matthews V55
34
25:55
Ant Rosevear
SenM
28
40:38
Angela E-Jones V50
40
26:50
Bruce Danby
V55
42
42:56
Loraine Fozzard V55
44
27:39
Chris Wales
SenM
50
44:00




Steve Hargrave
V
65
47:17





  Colwick Woods

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Butcher
V45
2
30:38
Molly Campbell
SenW
2
18:17
Paul Orton
V40
31
37:17
Jane Matthews
V50
22
22:59
Anthony Rosevear
SenM
34
37:52
Loraine Fozzard
V55
32
25:34
Bruce Danby
V55
39
39:28




Ian Haigh
V40
48
40:37




Chris Wales
SenM
51
41:29




Peter Gault
V40
52
41:35




Roy Crashley
V60
87
56:04





  Trent Meadows

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
18
36:58
Jane Matthews
V55
17
30:11
Martin Harrigan
V45
30
39:20
Loraine Fozzard
V55
29
32:36
Paul Orton
V40
32
39:39
Chris Cregg
V60
36
36:35
Peter Gault
V45
37
39:43




Paul Cregg
V60
53
43:32




Roy Crashley
V65
84
57:07






Southwell Team Placings after all four rounds

Team
Category
Position
Points
Team
Category
Position
Points
Men
Vets A
2
10
Ladies
Vets A
3
15
Men
Seniors
8
32





























southwell running club banner flag
southwell running club banner flag


  Race Results 2012/13

  Trent Meadows

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Butcher
V45
2
32:10
Frances McKinnon
V35
3
24:38
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
7
33:38
Anna Hogan
V45
18
28:55
Alex Hughes
SenM
34
37:59
Chris Cregg
V55
60
35:50
Ian Haigh
V40
46
39:14




Lyndon Stocks
V45
50
39:40




Paul Cregg
V60
68
42:14




Roy Crashley
V60
108
53:46





  Holme Pierrepont

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Butcher
V45
2
29:19
Rosie Chase
SenW
9
19:07
Paul Grogan
V45
14
31:44
Anna Hogan
V45
13
19:29
Martin Harrigan
V45
24
32:43
Fiona Thornewill
V45
19
20:16
Alex Hughes
SenM
30
33:17
Jane Matthews
V50
23
20:37
Nigel Watkin
V55
32
33:51
Caroline loom
V35
31
21:26
Ian Haigh
V40
45
35:56
Jo Harcombe
V45
37
21:49
Peter Gault
V45
46
36:18
Jackie Duers
V45
39
21:54
Ben Parker
V50
50
36:38
Liz Andrew
V45
41
22:02
Lyndon Stocks
V45
52
37:00
Tracey Polak
V40
44
22:17
Paul Cregg
V60
56
37:21
Chris Cregg
V55
48
23:07
Roy Crashley
V60
92
48:04





   Bramcote Park

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Butcher
SenM
5
37:03
Frances McKinnon
V35
2
19:42
Paul Grogan
V45
12
38:15
Anna Hogan
V45
7
22:38
Martin Harrigan
V50
13
38:34
Chris Cregg
V60
31
27:21
Bruce Danby
V45
26
41:53




Paul Cregg
V55
43
45:11





   Colwick Woods

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V50
13
35:01
Frances Mckinnon
V35
2
19:49
Martin Harrigan
V45
21
36:22
Anna Hogan
V45
8
22:50
Bruce Danby
V55
30
38:54
Lisa Preece
V40
26
27:19
Paul Cregg
V60
44
43:14
Chris Cregg
V60
35
28:52

   Darley Park

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V50
6
36:19
Frances McKinnon
V35
2
21:05
Martin Harrigan
V45
17
37:56
Anna Hogan
V45
7
23:31
Nigel Watkin
V55
22
38:52
Fiona Thornewill
V45
8
24:03
Paul Butcher
V45
29
39:57
Helen Jones
V50
24
26:34
Bruce Danby
V55
30
40:28
Lisa Preece
V40
28
27:11
Paul Cregg
V60
45
44:10
Claire Gribbin
SenW
29
27:24
Roy Crashley
V65
81
57:12
Jackie Duers
V45
36
28:33




Jane Matthews
V55
38
29:11



  Southwell Team Placings after all Five Rounds


Team
Category
Position
Points
Team
Category
Position
Points
Men
Sen A
10
13(2)
Ladies
Sen A
9
13(2)
Men
Vets A
1
8
Ladies
Vets A
1
9
Men
Vets B
5
6(3)
Ladies
Vets B
2
5(3)




Ladies
Vets C
1
1(1)

  Note:  Points are the total of the teams positions in all five races.
              Points with brackets are the total  of the teams positions in  the races entered
              Placings in each category are on firstly number of races entered then secondly minimum points for those
              races entered.
             Only teams taking part in all five races are elligible for awards.


















 southwell running club banner flagsouthwell running club banner flag  

  Race Results 2011/12

  Trent Meadows


Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
9
34:23
Mel Glass
V35
7
25:16
Paul Grogan
V40
11
34:26
Jane Matthews
V45
17
28:02
Martin Harrigan
V40
36
37:56
Chibeka Kasonde
V35
42
32:20
Bruce Danby
V50
39
38:10
Chris Cregg
V55
50
33:19
Ian Hague
V40
48
39:04




Paul Cregg
V55
75
42:15





   Bramcote Park

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
4
36:13
Mel Glass
V35
5
21:06
Paul Grogan
V40
8
36:46
Jane Matthews
V45
13
22:54
Martin Harrigan
V40
27
39:53
Chris Cregg
V55
33
26:59
Ben Parker
V50
44
43:00




Paul Cregg
V55
49
43:46




Jamie Buckland
SenM
69
46:47





  Holme Pierrepont


Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V45
21
32:15
Frances McKinnon
SenW
2
17:27
Martin Harrigan
V40
26
32:57
Mel Glass
V35
7
18:26
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
30
33:12
Anna Hogan
V40
17
20:01
Ian Haigh
V40
37
34:27
Jane Matthews
V50
30
21:28
Bruce Danby
V55
39
34:33
Chibeka Kasonde
V35
39
23:28
Paul Woolhouse
SenM
41
34:52
Chris Cregg
V55
45
24:21
Ben Parker
V50
59
36:32




Lyndon Stocks
V40
61
36:59




Paul Cregg
V55
68
37:46




Jamie Buckland
SenM
73
38:18




Vance Owen
V50
90
42:15




Dick Durance
V55
97
46:24





  Colwick Woods

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V45
14
34:40
Frances McKinnon
SenW
2
19:06
Martin Harrigan
V40
23
35:41
Mel Glass
V35
7
20:39
Darren Corbett
V40
26
36:09
Anna Hogan
V40
14
22:36
Paul Woolhouse SenM
27
36:14
Jane Matthews
V50
24
24:03
Ian Haigh
V40
29
36:36




Paul Orton
V40
35
37:42




Bruce Danby
V55
41
38:34




Lyndon Stocks
V40
45
39:15





  Darley Park

Men
Category
Position
Time
Ladies
Category
Position
Time
Paul Grogan
V45
12
35:28
Jo Semmelroth
SenW
8
23:28
Jim Semmelroth
SenM
16
36:09
Anna Hogan
V40
9
23:45
Matrtin Harrigan
V45
17
37:29
Jane Matthews
V45
13
24:42
Darren Corbett
V40
27
38:15
Chris Cregg
V55
34
29:56
Bruce Danby
V50
32
39:26




Ian Haigh
V40
41
40:45




Lyndon Stocks
V40
46
41:52




Ben Parker
V50
49
42:25




Paul Cregg
V60
50
42:34




John Cummins
V60
75
54:01





   Overall Results For Southwell:

  Senior Men  8th , Veteran Men 1st; Senior Ladies 11th, Veteran Ladies 2nd
















 

 

News | History | Training Sessions | Safety Guidance

Summer League | East Midlands XC | North Midlands XC | Other

Grand Prix Series | River Relays | Handicap XC | Awards | Ireland Trip | Social | Race ReportsOther

Information | Course & Directions | Entry Form | Results

Races | Social Events | Millennium Runs-On | Ireland Trip | Others

Links | Contacts

Information | Membership Form | Club Kit | Constitution | Anti-Bullying Policy | Child Protection